District Announces 3rd Quarter Honor Rolls

The following students in fourth grade through 12th at Gowanda Central School District achieved honor roll recognition for the third quarter marking period of the 2021-2022 academic year. Congratulations to the following Panthers.

GOWANDA ELEMENTARY

HIGH HONOR ROLL (95% and up)

4th grade: Tyler Bettker and Evelyn John.

HONOR ROLL (90.0 – 94.9%)
4th grade: Cael Austin, Grace Carson, Derrick Chmielewski, Dominik Griffo, Scarlett John, Rowen Liskow, Noah Mullen, Zayley Nephew, MacKenzie York, Sophia DeGolier, Arian Rice, Isaiah Weber, and Gia Stafford.

MERIT ROLL (85.0 – 89.9%)

4th grade: Alaya Barton, Owen Bodekor, Delilah Goodemote, Payton Jankowski, Jason Jimmerson, Anyistin MacLeod, Vincenzo Quale, Cora Scanlan, Gabriel Cortes, Zayne Kendall, Lyla Plandowski, Shaaylyn Williams, and Elise Stevens.

GOWANDA MIDDLE 

HIGH HONOR ROLL (95-100%)  

5th grade: Alexandra Barnes, Alayna Fish, Lilly Gaskins, Colton Gernatt, Elliott Graham, Kaitlyn Kelly, Casen Lemke, Skylar Toczek, Emily Valentine, and Madden Wallschlaeger.

6th grade: Sophia Birtchnall, Jackson Cook, Colton Davis, Isabella Gill, Alexander Hammond, Tristin Luther, Bella Maines, Tauni Ondus, Jocelyn Schuster, Taylor Tussing, and Gavin Whitcher.

7th grade: Molly Bettker, Robert Dalimonte, Isabella DeGolier, Nathan Hooper, Drew Kota, Richard Kuras, McKoy Luce, Maleina Moses, Malayna Pawlak, Eliza Pound, Savannah Smith, Aubrey Smuda, Cree Vogtli, Jeffrey Whipple, Jr., and Tayleigh Williams.

8th grade: Isabelle Graham, Hayleigh Hooper, Bobby Jimmerson, Darcy Kennedy, Addison Kota, Maddison Smith, and Helena Wallschlaeger.

HONOR ROLL (90-94.99%)

5th grade: Nathan Adams, Madison Bortel, Memphis Clark, Kaiden Davenport, Raelyn Diebel, Clayburn, Gates, Christopher Hojnacki, Patrick Kennedy, Aiden Ovitt, Felix Parks, Alivia Richter, Bailey Shields, Gabriel Snyder, Dane Taber, Jeremiah Tonello, Kanden Woods, and Andrew Young, Jr.

6th grade: Zoe Bartlett, Grant Berry, Sophia Bobseine, Aidan Carroll, Gavin Crooks, Envy Cross, Serena Darling, Jude Hales, Leona Henhawk, Jarek Howard, Logan Kehr, Jaden Knopf, Eden McKune, Addisyn Phair, Drew Reid, Raelin Smith, Donald Stevens, Jr., Norah Tadt, Karlah-Jane Walker, and Rylee Yasurek.

7th grade: Kyan Austin, Jayden Fish, Simone Kramer, Porter Lemke, Jenna Luther, Kiernan Quinn, Nicholas Smuda, and Hailey Tomczak.

8th grade: Samantha Buthy, Aiden Carroll, Lexi Farley, Seth Geiger, Patricia Griffith, Audrina Huss, Noah Lauer, Shia Lindgren, Winter Mentley-Peters, and Cashis Montour.

MERIT ROLL: 85 – 89.99  

5th grade: Triston Batcho, Kalie Bellinger, Colten Bennett, Hayley Brunn, Tessa Bylbie, Thomas Doughlas, III, David Gagliardo, James Griffo, Jr., Ella Jimerson, Alexander Kirkpatrick, Kara Lasky, Anna Loving, Wyatt Miller, Alister Parker, Lindsay Robertson, Morgan Ruff,  Matthew Schlegel, Carter Scott, Draycelyn Smith, Jackson Vecchio, and Gadeo:nosta Wisniewski.

6th grade: Mackenzie Breedlove, Brielle Crowell, Sierra Darling, Harley Emery, Adriana Fish, Aiden Folvarcik, Aiden Geiger, Logan Goddard, Sullivan Griffith, Jaxon Hagan, Amerie Hardin, Laydin Hill, Ainsley Horth, Degaswined John, Diana Kuhs, Primo Luciano, Cora Luther, Dakota Martin, Chester Schlegel V, Leah Shultz, Kane Stafford, Taydence Stevens, Cameron Utley, Kaela VanNote, Aziyah Washburn, Brandi Washington, Noah Wilkins, and Mychal Williams.

7th grade: Jaycee Bailey, Keira Brockhaus, Corrine Burch, Kaylen Farner, Emmarie Gillen, Matthew Grill, Zachary Hojnacki, Lauren Hostetter, Sonny Kramer, and Taylor Yoder.

8th grade: Colin Barnes, Damian Ceciliano, Nina Coulon, Benjamin Davis,  Brendin Diebel, Joseph Fernandes, Jr., MacKenna Furlet, Corrina John, Jaxtin Johns, Sara Lillie, Elizabeth Malek, Dustin Mohawk, Christopher Muntz, Emily Reynolds, Reda Robinson, Alanson Stafford, and Lucas Washy.

 

GOWANDA HIGH

HIGH HONOR ROLL (95% and higher)

9th grade:  Chase Bolen, Holland Browning, Gracie Eddy, Owen Farner, Jillian Gernatt, Devan Giambrone, Tessa Kohn, Danielle Krajewski, Cheyanna Pasternack, Sydney Smith, Demetra Spire, and Conner Wilson.

10th grade: Aiden Ackley, Alivia Capozzi, Quentin Centner, Hailey Christopher, Andrew Clark, Kaylee Corbin, Alhanna Gabel, Alexia Harvey, Aubrie Heron, Alaina Kaczmarczyk, Makayla Kuras, Chloe Luther, Ella Luther, Riley Olson, Nikolas Ondus, Madilyn Pawlak, Daniel Stang, and Christina Wilder.

11th grade: Ethan Bachek, Aurora Bartlett, Malarie Carroll, Emma Cross, Josalyn Degenfelder, Lani Farley, Kailyn Farner, Logan Forthman, Jada Geiger, Kaitlyn Hastie, Julia Jefferlone, Samuel Latimore, Madison Luder, John Ondus, Alexander Pachucinski, Emma Schindler, Hudson Smith, and Starla Smith.

12th grade: Timothy Ackley Jr., Kaylee Baird, Emma Christopher, Rachel Colantino, Mary Denea, Jordyn Farner, Hailey Fort, Noah Geiger, Adam Golden, Zachary Hammond, Dylen Harbison, Lincoln Holocinski-Francis, Michele Jackson, Miranda Kaminski, Marit Kuehne, Charlesa Le-Tran, Zanthia Luciano, Logan Lukonaitis, Cameron Nagel, Amna Rafique, Madison Rosier, Arley Sommers, Paige Szalay, and Noah Vogtli.

HONOR ROLL (90-94%)

9th grade: Molly Bowers, Jaylynn Elliott, Caitlyn Gangi, Lauren Kelly, Benjamin Latimore, Lily Nuwer, Logan Ruff, and Alyssa Ruzycki, Keaton Seneca, Brayden Smith, William Szalay, Charlynn Ulmer, Meredith Valone, and Natalee Vecchio.

10th grade: Hayden Abraszek, Tyler Bouquin, Gracie Carpenter, Evan Fort, Layla Gamble, Destiny Golden, Kaitlyn Hender, Michael Horth, Christian Merrill, Emily Pound, Autumn Pupo, and Benjamin VanNote.

11th grade: Mathias Arbeiter VI, Lily Bobseine, Braydon Boler, Lily Bouch, Cameron Clark, David DiRienzo, Cole Herman, Kallan John, Summer Jones, Benjamin Krajewski, Rosalee LeBeau, Emylia McHale, Timothy Rasey, Tyler Smith, Lena (Gao:wisa:s) Stevens, Shelby Weston, Gabriella Whipple.

12th grade: Elizabeth Brooks, Maddox Browning, Marc Dewey, Hanna Green, Amy Haggart, Mavi Montour, Sarah Noyes, Gavin Phillips, Richelis Ricotta, and Johnathan Smuda.

MERIT ROLL (85-89%)

9th  grade: Hannah Barsky, Natalia Elliott, Lexie Fort, Cole Gabel, Joshua Greentaner, Blake Herman, Karice John, Mia Maines, Connor Ribblett, Darrin Sherlock, Croix Snow, Olivia Wampler, and Mason Wilson.

10th grade: Rhianna Bibeau, Jacob Cox-Rogers, Emma Lillie, Willow Mentley-Peters, Angelina Shaw, Bailey Suraf, and Avery Wilson.

11th grade: Mackenzie Gordon, Cianna Hidalgo, Hayden Kaus, Malorie McComber, Ruben Rivera IV, Drew Shull, Aurora Stevens, and Hannah Szalay.

12th grade: Keagan Fox, Sara Gernatt, Leon Klute, Michael Knowles, Asia Lindgren, Alexandra Liszkiewicz, Laila Moon, Daunte Reims, and Aailyah Stevens.

SPRINGVILLE CAM P-TECH

HONOR ROLL: Cole Cartwright

MERIT ROLL: Dylan Benkelman, Daniel Humphrey Jr. and Donovan Lewis.

Dunkirk WNY STEM P-TECH

HONOR ROLL: Preston Niemeyer

MERIT ROLL: Max Hansen-Ivett, Seamus Matwijow and Derek Milne.

View All News
How can we help you?