District Lauds Top Students for First Quarter

The following students in fourth grade through 12th at Gowanda Central School District achieved honor roll recognition for the first quarter marking period of the 2021-2022 academic year. Congratulations to the following Panthers.
ย 
๐—š๐—ข๐—ช๐—”๐—ก๐——๐—” ๐—˜๐—Ÿ๐—˜๐— ๐—˜๐—ก๐—ง๐—”๐—ฅ๐—ฌ ๐—ฆ๐—–๐—›๐—ข๐—ข๐—Ÿ
HIGH HONOR ROLL (average of 95 and up)
Grade 4: Tyler Bettker, Lucian Tharnish and Arian Rice.
ย 
HONOR ROLL (average of 90-94.9)
Grade 4: Grace Carson, Dominik Griffo, Evelyn John, Scarlett John, Rowen Liskow, Enzo Quale, Esme Willover, Sophia Blasak, Sophia DeGolier, Zayne Kendall, Maxwell Mohawk.
ย 
MERIT ROLL (average of 85.0-89.9)
Grade 4: Cael Austin, Alaya Barton, Derrick Chmielewski, Rayeden Cortes, Delilah Goodemote, Anyistin MacLeod, Lewi Mohawk, Noah Mullen, Zayley Nephew, Cora Scanlon, Chloe Shull, Jaeleigh Warrior, MacKenzie York, Lyla Plandowski, Madex Seeley, Isaiah Weber, Shaaylyn Williams.
ย 
๐—š๐—ข๐—ช๐—”๐—ก๐——๐—” ๐— ๐—œ๐——๐——๐—Ÿ๐—˜ ๐—ฆ๐—–๐—›๐—ข๐—ข๐—Ÿ
HIGH HONOR ROLL (average of 95-100)
Grade 5: Alayna Fish, Lilly Gaskins, Colton Gernatt, Elliott Graham, Kaitlyn Kelly, Casen Lemke, Aiden Ovitt, Memphis Stevens, Skylar Toczek, Emily Valentine.
ย 
Grade 6: Jackson Cook, Colton Davis, Isabella Gill, Alexander Hammond, Tristin Luther, Bella Maines, Tauni Ondus, Jocelyn Schuster, Taylor Tussing.
ย 
Grade 7: Molly Bettker, Isabella DeGolier, Jayden Fish, Richard Kuras, McKoy Luce, Cashis Montour, Savannah Smith, Cree Vogtli, Jeffrey Whipple, Jr.
Grade 8: Aiden J. Carroll, Isabelle Graham, Bobby Jimmerson, Addison Kota, Maddison Smith, Helena Wallschlaeger.
HONOR ROLL (average of 90-94.99)
Grade 5: Nathan Adams, Alexandra Barnes, Kalie Bellinger, Memphis Clark, Kaiden Davenport, Raelyn Diebel, Thomas Douglas, III, Christopher Hojnacki, Ella Jimerson, Patrick Kennedy, Jayden Kramer, Myles Locke, Wyatt Miller, Felix Parks, Alivia Richter, Morgan Ruff, Carter Scott, Bailey Shields, Gabriel Snyder, Dane Taber, Livvi Twoguns, Madden Wallschlaeger, Jonah Wampler.
ย 
Grade 6: David Anderson, Zoe Bartlett, Grant Berry, Sophia Birtchnall, Sophia Bobseine, Gavin Crooks, Envy Cross, Jude Hales, Amerie Hardin, Laydin Hill, Jarek Howard, Logan Kehr, Jaden Knopf, Drew Reid, Raelin Smith, Taydence Stevens, Norah Tadt, Karlah-Jane Walker, Gavin Whitcher, Noah Wilkins, Rylee Yasurek.
ย 
Grade 7: Kyan Austin, Robert Dalimonte, Drew Kota, Porter Lemke, Jenna Luther, Malayna Pawlak, Eliza Pound, Kiernan Quinn, Aubrey Smuda.
ย 
Grade 8: Damian Ceciliano, Nina Coulon, Benjamin Davis, Patricia Griffith, Hayleigh Hooper, Corinna John, Darcy Kennedy, Noah Lauer, Winter Mentley-Peters, Alanson Stafford, Lucas Washy.
ย 
MERIT ROLL (average of 85-89.99)
Grade 5: Triston Batcho, Colten Bennett, KC Blasdell, Gavin Bowles, Hayley Brunn, Tessa Bylbie, Clayburn Gates, Autumn Goode, James Griffo, Jr., Kara Laskey, Irelynn Lauer, Anna Loving, Ryan Marvin, Steven Melodayo, Hayleigh Miller, Mariah Mills, Alister Parker, Lila Pfaffenbach, Matthew Schlegel, Isabella Shomper, Katalina Soska, Jeremiah Tonello, McKenzie Waniak, Gadeo:nostaโ€™ Wisniewski, Andrew Young, Jr.
ย 
Grade 6: Mackenzie Breedlove, Aidan S. Carroll, Brielle Crowell, Harley Emery, Adriana Fish, Aiden Geiger, Logan Goddard, Sullivan Griffith, Jaxon Hagan, Leona Henhawk, Ainsley Horth, Charlette John, Primo Luciano, Cora Luther, Elisia Mullen, Addisyn Phair, Seth Shaw, Drezden Spire, Donald Stevens, Jr., Bentley Turner, Mychal Williams.
ย 
Grade 7: Mallory Berndt, Corrine Burch, Damien Cedri, Emmarie Gillan, Zachary Hojnacki, Nathan Hooper, Simone Kramer, Cadence Luther, Delia Mohawk, Maleina Moses, Aidan Pachucinski, Lilliana Pierce, Nicholas Smuda, Ayla Sullivan, Hailey Tomczak, Tayleigh Williams.
ย 
Grade 8: Colin Barnes, Samantha Buthy, Brendin Diebel, Seth Geiger, Audrina Huss, Santino Jefferlone, Jaxstin Johns, Shia Lindgren, Elizabeth Malek, Reda Robinson.
ย 
๐—š๐—ข๐—ช๐—”๐—ก๐——๐—” ๐—›๐—œ๐—š๐—› ๐—ฆ๐—–๐—›๐—ข๐—ข๐—Ÿ
HIGH HONOR ROLL (average of 95 and higher)
Grade 9: Chase Bolen, Molly Bowers, Gracie Breedlove, Holland Browning, Jillian Gernatt, Devan Giambrone, Tessa Kohn, Danielle Krajewski, Preston Sydney Smith, Demetra Spire, Natalee Vecchio, Conner Wilson.
ย 
Grade 10: Aiden Ackley, Alivia Capozzi, Quentin Centner, Hailey Christopher, Kaylee Corbin, Alhanna Gabel, Aubrie Heron, Michael Horth, Alaina Kaczmarczyk, Makayla Kuras, Chloe Luther, Ella Luther, Christian Merrill, Riley Olson, Nikolas Ondus, Madilyn Pawlak, Daniel Stang, Christina Wilder.
ย 
Grade 11: Ethan Bachek, Aurora Bartlett, Malarie Carroll, Cameron Clark, Lani Farley, Kailyn Farner, Logan Forthman, Jada Geiger, Kaitlyn Hastie, Julia Jefferlone, Benjamin Krajewski, Samuel Latimore, Madison Luder, Emylia McHale, John Ondus, Alexander Pachucinski, Timothy Rasey, Hudson Smith, Starla Smith, Shelby Weston, Gabriella Whipple.
ย 
Grade 12: Kaylee Baird, Emma Christopher, Rachel Colantino, Mary Denea, Jordyn Farner, Noah Geiger, Adam Golden, Hanna Green, Zachary Hammond, Michele Jackson, Miranda Kaminski, Marit Kuehne, Charlesa Le-Tran, Cameron Merrill, Cameron Nagel, Amna Rafique, Madison Rosier, Arley Sommers, Noah Vogtli.
ย 
HONOR ROLL (average of 90-94)
Grade 9: Caitlyn Gangi, Alyssa Golden, Cyrus Haight, Blake Herman, Karice John, Zayne Laskey, Lily Nuwer, Cheyanna Pasternack, Logan Ruff, Brayden Smith, Charlynn Ulmer, Meredith Valone.
ย 
Grade 10: Marley Archer, Gracie Carpenter, Andrew Clark, Jacob Cox-Roger , Evan Fort Layla Gamble, Alexia Harvey, Autumn Pupo, Benjamin VanNote.
ย 
Grade 11: Mathias Arbeiter VI, Lily Bobseine, Braydon Boler, Emma Cross, Josalyn Degenfelder, David DiRienzo, Cole Herman, Cianna Hidalgo, Kallan John, Summer Jones, Gage Miller, Lea Mohawk, Gabriel Purdy, Ruben Rivera IV, Emma Schindler, Drew Shull, Tyler Smith, Ashley St. George, Lena (Gao:wisa:s) Stevens, Hannah Szalay.
ย 
Grade 12: Timothy Ackley Jr., Daymein Beaver, Elizabeth Brooks, Marc Dewey, Madison Dubiel, Hailey Fort, Keagan Fox, Amy Haggart, Dylen Harbison Michael Knowles, Asia Lindgren, Alexandra Liszkiewicz, Logan Lukonaitis, Mavi Montour, Laila Moon, Autumn Nephew, Sarah Noyes, Gavin Phillips, Richelis Ricotta, Paige Szalay, Emma Taylor, Matthew Waterman.
ย 
MERIT ROLL (average of 85-89)
Grade 9: Owen Farner, Cole Gabel, Seneka Jackson, Lauren Kelly, Benjamin Latimore Mia Maines, Owen Pfaffenbach, Connor Ribblett, Alyssa Ruzycki, Darrin Sherlock, Olivia Wampler, Dominick Whalen, Arianna Wolff.
ย 
Grade 10: Tyler Bouquin, Destiny Golden, Mya Halftown, Calie Hudson, Troy Jimerson-Williams, Willow Mentley-Peters, Emily Pound, Dale Royce Jr., Angelina Shaw, Jayson Twoguns, Molly Westlake, Avery Wilson, Landon Young.
ย 
Grade 11: Lily Bouch, Mackenzie Gordon, Mikai Jimerson-Ocasio, Hayden Kaus, Rosalee LeBeau, Malorie McComber, Alexander Salzman, Crissa Scanlan, Ke’ya Stevens, Chloe White.
ย 
Grade 12: Matthew Booth, Maddox Browning, Dommnick Hunt, Denali Jimerson, Zanthia Luciano, Dylan Milne, Daunte Reims, Johnathan Smuda, Kenneth Steklasa, Aailyah Stevens.
ย 
๐—ช๐—ก๐—ฌ ๐—ฃ-๐—ง๐—˜๐—–๐—› ๐—ฆ๐—ง๐—˜๐—  ๐—–๐—ผ๐—น๐—น๐—ฒ๐—ด๐—ฒ & ๐—–๐—ฎ๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐—ฒ๐—ฟ ๐—”๐—ฐ๐—ฎ๐—ฑ๐—ฒ๐—บ๐˜† ๐—ถ๐—ป ๐——๐˜‚๐—ป๐—ธ๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐—ธ
HIGH HONOR ROLL: 12th-grader Preston Niemeyer.
HONOR ROLL: 11th-grader Marcus Williams.
MERIT ROLL: 10th-grader Derek Milne and 9th-grader Seamus Matwijow.
ย 
๐—ช๐—ก๐—ฌ ๐—–๐—”๐—  ๐—ฃ-๐—ง๐—˜๐—–๐—› ๐—”๐—ฐ๐—ฎ๐—ฑ๐—ฒ๐—บ๐˜† ๐—ถ๐—ป ๐—ฆ๐—ฝ๐—ฟ๐—ถ๐—ป๐—ด๐˜ƒ๐—ถ๐—น๐—น๐—ฒ
HIGH HONOR ROLL: 10th-grader Dylan Benkelman.
HONOR ROLL: 11th-graders Daniel Humphrey and Donovan Lewis.
MERIT ROLL: 12th-grader Cole Cartwright and 9th-grader Gregory Reid.
View All News
How can we help you?