District Lauds Top Students for Second Quarter

The following students in fourth grade through 12th at Gowanda Central School District achieved honor roll recognition for the second quarter marking period of the 2021-2022 academic year. Congratulations to the following Panthers.

GOWANDA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

HIGH HONOR ROLL (average of 95% and up)

Grade 4: Arian Rice, Lucian Tharnish, Tyler Bettker, Evelyn John and Dominik Griffo.

HONOR ROLL (average of 90.0 – 94.9%)

Grade 4: Grace Carson, Sophia DeGolier, Lewi Mohawk, Noah Mullen, Scarlett John, Rowen Liskow, Zayley Nephew, and MacKenzie York.

MERIT ROLL (average of 85.0-89.9%)

Grade 4: Cael Austin, Alaya Barton, Sophia Blasak, Derrick Chmielewski, Zayne Kendall, Lyla Plandowski, Vincenzo Quale, Cora Scanlon, Elise Stevens, Isaiah Weber, Karter White, Esme Willover, Shaaylyn Williams, MaKenyan Brooks, Anyistin MacLeod, and Chloe Shull.

 

GOWANDA MIDDLE SCHOOL

HIGH HONOR ROLL (average of 95-100%)

Grade 5: Alexandra Barnes, Colten Bennett, Alayna Fish, Lilly Gaskins, Colton Gernatt, Elliott Graham, Christopher Hojnacki, Casen Lemke, Felix Parks, Skylar Toczek, and Emily Valentine.

Grade 6: Sophia Birtchnall, Jackson Cook, Colton Davis, Alexander Hammond, Tristin Luther, Bella Maines, Tauni Ondus, Jocelyn Schuster, Taylor Tussing, and Gavin Whitcher.

Grade 7: Kyan Austin, Molly Bettker, Isabella DeGolier, Jayden Fish, Drew Kota, Richard Kuras, Porter Lemke, McKoy Luce, Kiernan Quinn, Savannah Smith, Aubrey Smuda, Cree Vogtli, Jeffrey Whipple, Jr., and Tayleigh Williams.
Grade 8: Isabelle Graham, Addison Kota, Maddison Smith, and Helena Wallschlaeger.

 

HONOR ROLL (average of 90-94.99%)

Grade 5: Kalie Bellinger, KC Blasdell, Tessa Bylbie, Memphis Clark, Raelyn Diebel, Thomas Douglas, III, Kaitlyn Kelly, Patrick Kennedy, Aiden Ovitt, Alivia Richter, Morgan Ruff, Carter Scott, Bailey Shields, Gabriel Snyder, Dane Taber, Jeremiah Tonello, Madden Wallschlaeger, and Gadeo:nosta’ Wisniewski.

Grade 6: Zoe Bartlett, Grant Berry, Sophia Bobseine, Aidan Carroll, Gavin Crooks, Isabella Gill, Jude Hales, Jarek Howard, Logan Kehr, Drew Reid, and Raelin Smith, Taydence Stevens, Donald Stevens, Jr., Norah Tadt, Karlah-Jane Walker, Rylee Yasurek.
Grade 7: Corrine Burch, Damien Cedri,  Robert Dalimonte, Nathan Hooper, Zachary Hojnacki, Jenna Luther, Malayna Pawlak, Eliza Pound, and Nicholas Smuda.

Grade 8: Aiden Carroll, Nina Coulon, Benjamin Davis, Hayleigh Hooper, Bobby Jimmerson, Corrina John, Darcy Kennedy, Noah Lauer, Cashis Montour, and Alanson Stafford.

MERIT ROLL (average of 85-89.99%)

Grade 5: Nathan Adams, Triston Batcho, Charles Beckman, Madison Bortel, Autumn Goode, Myles Locke, Jaelyn Mason, Wyatt Miller, Hayleigh Miller, Alister Parker, Lindsay Robertson, Matthew Schlegel, Jonah Wampler, McKenzie Waniak, and Ella Wolff.

Grade 6: Envy Cross, Brielle Crowell, Serena Darling, Sierra Darling, Adriana Fish, Aiden Geiger, Logan Goddard, Sullivan Griffith, Jaxon Hagan, Amerie Hardin, Laydin Hill, Ainsley Horth, Jaden Knopf,  Primo Luciano, Cora Luther, Addisyn Phair, Drezden Spire, Kaela VanNote, Aziyah Washburn, Brandi Washington, Noah Wilkins, and Mychal Williams.

Grade 7: Jaycee Bailey, Mallory Berndt, Keira Brockhaus, Kaylen Farner, Alexis-Rae Garra,  Emmarie Gillan, Lauren Hostetter, Cadence Luther, Maleina Moses, Aidan Pachucinski, Amelia Pickering, Ayla Sullivan, and Hailey Tomczak.

Grade 8: Colin Barnes, Samantha Buthy, Damien Ceciliano,  Brendin Diebel, Seth Geiger, Patricia Griffith, Shia Lindgren, Elizabeth Malek, Winter Mently-Peters, Reda Robinson, and Lucas Washy.

 

GOWANDA HIGH SCHOOL

HIGH HONOR ROLL (average of 95% and higher)

Grade 9:  Chase Bolen, Gracie Eddy, Jillian Gernatt, Devan Giambrone, Tessa Kohn, Danielle Krajewski, Cheyanna Pasternack, Demetra Spire, Charlynn Ulmer, and Conner Wilson.

Grade 10:  Aiden Ackley, Alivia Capozzi, Hailey Christopher, Andrew Clark, Alhanna Gabel, Layla Gamble, Aubrie Heron, Makayla Kuras, Chloe Luther, Ella Luther, Riley Olson, Madilyn Pawlak, and Christina Wilder.

Grade 11:  Ethan Bachek, Aurora Bartlett, Malarie Carroll, Josalyn Degenfelder, Lani Farley, Kailyn Farner, Logan Forthman, Jada Geiger, Julia Jefferlone, Benjamin Krajewski, Samuel Latimore, Madison Luder, Emylia McHale, John Ondus, Hudson Smith, Starla Smith, and Gabriella Whipple.

Grade 12:  Kaylee Baird, Emma Christopher, Rachel Colantino, Mary Denea, Jordyn Farner, Hailey Fort, Noah Geiger, Zachary Hammond, Michele Jackson, Miranda Kaminski, Marit Kuehne, Charlesa Le-Tran, Cameron Merrill, Cameron Nagel, Amna Rafique, Madison Rosier, Arley Sommers, and Noah Vogtli.

HONOR ROLL (average of 90-94%)

Grade 9:  Molly Bowers, Holland Browning, Owen Farner, Caitlyn Gangi, Cyrus Haight, Karice John, Lauren Kelly, Lily Nuwer, Alyssa Ruzycki, Sydney Smith, McKenzie Taggart, Meredith Valone, and Natalee Vecchio.

Grade 10: Gracie Carpenter, Quentin Centner, Kaylee Corbin, Alaina Kaczmarczyk, Christian Merrill, Nikolas Ondus, Autumn Pupo, and Daniel Stang.

Grade 11:  Lily Bouch, Cameron Clark, Emma Cross, Cole Herman, Cianna Hidalgo, Rosalee LeBeau, Alexander Pachucinski, Timothy Rasey, Emma Schindler, Tyler Smith, Ke’ya Stevens, Lena (Gao:wisa:s) Stevens, and Shelby Weston.

Grade 12: Timothy Ackley Jr., Elizabeth Brooks, Maddox Browning, Marc Dewey, Amy Haggart, Dylen Harbison, Zanthia Luciano, Logan Lukonaitis, Mavi Montour, Laila Moon, and Paige Szalay.

 

MERIT ROLL (average of 85-89%)

Grade 9: Cole Gabel, Alyssa Golden, Joshua Greentaner, Blake Herman, Benjamin Latimore, and Brayden Smith.

Grade 10: Hayden Abraszek, Tyler Bouquin, Evan Fort, Destiny Golden, Kaitlyn Hender, Michael Horth, Nakotah Jackson, Emily Pound, Bailey Suraf, Benjamin VanNote, Avery Wilson, and Landon Young.

Grade 11:  Mathias Arbeiter VI, Lily Bobseine, Braydon Boler, David DiRienzo, Kaitlyn Hastie, Summer Jones, Hayden Kaus, Malorie McComber, Lea Mohawk, Gabriel Purdy, Ruben Rivera IV, Dominic Suraf, and Hannah Szalay.

Grade 12:  Daymein Beaver, Matthew Booth, Adam Golden, Hanna Green, Lincoln Holocinski-Francis, Alexandra Liszkiewicz, Sarah Noyes, Gavin Phillips, Richelis Ricotta, Johnathan Smuda, Victoria Soroky, Kenneth Steklasa, Aailyah Stevens, Emma Taylor, Matthew Waterman, and Bryan Zynda.

 

WNY P-TECH STEM College & Career Academy in Dunkirk

HIGH HONOR ROLL: Preston Niemeyer

MERIT ROLL: Derek Milne

 

WNY CAM P-TECH ACADEMY in Springville
HONOR ROLL: Cole Cartwright and Dylan Benkelman.
MERIT ROLL: Daniel Humphrey and Donovan Lewis.

View All News
How can we help you?