GCS Announces 1st Quarter Honor Rolls

The following students in fourth grade through 12th at Gowanda Central School District achieved honor roll recognition for the first quarter marking period of the 2022-2023 academic year. Congratulations to the following Panthers.

𝗚𝗢𝗪𝗔𝗡𝗗𝗔 𝗘𝗟𝗘𝗠𝗘𝗡𝗧𝗔𝗥𝗬
𝗛𝗜𝗚𝗛 𝗛𝗢𝗡𝗢𝗥 𝗥𝗢𝗟𝗟 (𝟵𝟱% 𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝘂𝗽)
4th grade: Avery Birchnall, Avi Braley, Aubrie Eddy, Alexis Hojnacki, Mason Gernatt, Jag Gill, Averi Thompson, Daphne Twoguns, Liam VanAeram, Jeremiah Weber, Matthew Wheat.

𝗛𝗢𝗡𝗢𝗥 𝗥𝗢𝗟𝗟 (𝟵𝟬.𝟬 – 𝟵𝟰.𝟵%)
4th grade: Rinoa Bolen, Alyssandra Castellano, Jaxon Gernatt, Elvera Golden, Kara Haight, Aubrey Hedges, Luke Jones, Elena Marvin, Sophia-Isabella McNevin, Stella Reid, Payton Rindfleisch, Halia Rivera, Colton Shull, Holden Steeprock, Raelynn Taber, Kendra Tomczak, Madelyn Wurst.

𝗠𝗘𝗥𝗜𝗧 𝗥𝗢𝗟𝗟 (𝟴𝟱.𝟬 – 𝟴𝟵.𝟵%)
4th grade: Talon Bouquin, Izabella Dubiel, Valentia Efler, Onnah Galati, Lyncoln Gier, Tenley Howard, Simon Huff, JoRiah John, Ryland Lemke, Savannah Maloney, Ashlyn Ortel, Lilah Reid, Loki Satterfield, Anna Schindler, Emmett Schindler, Alayna Tussing, Korvan Walker, Andrew Wheat, Zada Woods, Luna Zubler.

𝗚𝗢𝗪𝗔𝗡𝗗𝗔 𝗠𝗜𝗗𝗗𝗟𝗘
𝗛𝗜𝗚𝗛 𝗛𝗢𝗡𝗢𝗥 𝗥𝗢𝗟𝗟 (𝟵𝟱-𝟭𝟬𝟬%)
5th grade: Grace Carson, Dominik Griffo, Scarlett John, Anyistin MacLeod, Arian Rice.

6th grade: Memphis Clark, Alayna Fish, Lilly Gaskins, Colton Gernatt, Kaitlyn Kelly, Casen Lemke, Skylar Toczek, Emily Valentine, Madden Wallschlaeger.

7th grade: Jackson Cook, Serena Darling, Colton Davis, Isabella Gill, Jude Hales, Alexander Hammond, Daniel Hawley, Jr., Leona Henhawk, Jarek Howard, Tristin Luther, Bella Maines, Tauni Ondus, Jocelyn Schuster, Taylor Tussing, Gavin Whitcher, Rylee Yasurek.

8th grade: Molly Bettker, Robert Dalimonte, Isabella DeGoiler, Drew Kota, Richard Kuras, McKoy Luce, Malayna Pawlak, Eliza Pound, Savannah Smith, Cree Vogtli, Jeffrey Whipple, Jr., Tayleigh Williams.

𝗛𝗢𝗡𝗢𝗥 𝗥𝗢𝗟𝗟 (𝟵𝟬-𝟵𝟰.𝟵𝟵%)
5th grade: Cael Austin, Alaya Barton, Clarae Beaver, Tyler Bettker, Derrick Chmielewski, Mayson Chmielewski, Sophia DeGoiler, Delilah Goodemote, Evelyn John, Rowen Liskow, Noah Mullen, Wilberto Negron-Ortiz, Jr., Zayley Nephew, Chloe Shull, Elise Stevens, Isaiah Weber, Shaaylyn Williams, MacKenzie York.

6th grade: Nathan Adams, Isabella Bailey, Alexandra Barnes, Madison Bortel, Tessa Bylbie, Clayburn Gates, Elliott Graham, Christopher Hojnacki, Ella Jimerson, Patrick Kennedy, Irelynn Lauer, Wyatt Miller, Aiden Ovitt, Alister Parker, Felix Park, Alivia Richter, Carter Scott, Dane Taber, Jeremiah Tonello, Jackson Vecchio, Jonah Wampler, Andrew Young. Jr.

7th grade: Sophia Birtchnall, Sophia Bobseine, Sierra Darling, Eva Fernandes, Addisyn Phair, Drew Reid, Madlin Root, Caroline Schindler, Leah Shultz, Raelin Smith, Karlah-Jane Walker.

8th grade: Kyan Austin, Mallory Berndt, Kaylen Farner, Jayden Fish, Zachary Hojnacki, Nathan Hooper, Simone Kramer, Jenna Luther, Maleina Moses, Aubrey Smuda.

𝗠𝗘𝗥𝗜𝗧 𝗥𝗢𝗟𝗟: 𝟴𝟱 – 𝟴𝟵.𝟵𝟵
5th grade: Sophia Blasak, MaKenyan Brooks, Gabriel Cortes, Pierce Cross, Wyatt Dean, Payton Jankowski, Zayne Kendall, Lyla Plandowski, Cora Scanlan, Madex Seeley, Sophee Seneca, Tucker Shull, Kayella Smoke, Gia Stafford, Karter White, Esme Willover.

6th grade: Kalie Bellinger, KC Blasdell, Kayla Carr, Raelyn Diebel, Thomas Douglas, III, Jaylynn Dulski, David Gagliardo, Autumn Goode, James Griffo, Jr., Mariana Ingersoll, Jayden Kramer, Kara Laskey, Anna Loving, Ryan Marvin, Jaelyn Mason, Steven Melodayo, Mariah Mills, Lila Pfaffenbach, Morgan Ruff, Matthew Schlegel, Bailey Shields, Draycelyn Smith, Gabriel Snyder, Memphis Stevens, Madison Viau, Gadeo:nosta Wisniewski.

7th grade: Zoe Bartlett, Grant Berry, Mackenzie Breedlove, Aidan Carroll, Envy Cross, Harley Emery, Aiden Geiger, Sullivan Griffith, LilaEve Jankowski, Emjay Jaskowiak, Jaden Knopf, Dakotah Martin, Chester Schlegel, V.

8th grade: Keira Brockhaus, Corrine Burch, Kory Degenfelder, Emmarie Gillen, Kyra-mae Hurley, Brodie Jackson, Ryan Kramer, Porter Lemke, Cadence Luther, Aidan Pachucinski, Amelia Pickering, Kiernan Quinn, Nicholas Smuda, Zachary Stark, Hailey Tomczak, Cheyanne Viau, Taylor Yoder

𝗚𝗢𝗪𝗔𝗡𝗗𝗔 𝗛𝗜𝗚𝗛
𝗛𝗜𝗚𝗛 𝗛𝗢𝗡𝗢𝗥 𝗥𝗢𝗟𝗟 (𝟵𝟱% 𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗵𝗶𝗴𝗵𝗲𝗿)
9th grade: Isabelle Graham, Darcy Kennedy, Addison Kota, Reda Robinson, Maddison Smith, Helena Wallschlaeger.

10th grade: Molly Bowers, Holland Browning, Gracie Eddy, Caitlyn Gangi, Jillian Gernatt, Tessa Kohn, Danielle Krajewski, Winter Rivera, Darrin Sherlock, Sydney Smith, Demetra Spire, William Szalay, Jack Warrior III, Conner Wilson.

11th grade: Aiden Ackley, Alivia Capozzi, Quentin Centner, Hailey Christopher, Kaylee Corbin, Evan Fort, Alhanna Gabel, Layla Gamble, Alexia Harvey, Aubrie Heron, Alaina Kaczmarczyk, Makayla Kuras, Chloe Luther, Ella Luther, Riley Olson, Madilyn Pawlak, Autumn Pupo, Benjamin VanNote, Christina Wilder.

12th grade: Ethan Bachek, Aurora Bartlett, Lily Bobseine, Braydon Boler, Lily Bouch, Malarie Carroll, Cameron Clark, Edoardo Comegna, Abril Corrales Cascante, Emma Cross, Josalyn Degenfelder, David DiRienzo, Lani Farley, Kailyn Farner, Logan Forthman, Jada Geiger, Kaitlyn Hastie, Cole Herman, Cianna Hidalgo, Julia Jefferlone, Kallan John, Hayden Kaus, Benjamin Krajewsk, Samuel Latimore, Madison Luder, Lea Mohawk, John Ondus, Alexander Pachucinski, Timothy Rasey, Hudson Smith, Starla Smith, Kenya Stevens, Shelby Weston, Gabriella Whipple.

𝗛𝗢𝗡𝗢𝗥 𝗥𝗢𝗟𝗟 (𝟵𝟬-𝟵𝟰%)
9th grade: Colin Barnes, Aiden Carroll, Lexi Farley, Marcus Gamble, Patricia Griffith, Hayleigh Hooper, Audrina Huss, Corrina John, Noah Lauer, Winter Mentley-Peters, Lilah Smith, Nathan Warrior.

10th grade: Chase Bolen, Alyssa Golden, Kayte Harrington, Blake Herman, Lily Nuwer, Cheyanna Pasternack, Logan Ruff, Alyssa Ruzycki, Brayden Smith, Charlynn Ulmer, Meredith Valone, Natalee Vecchio.

11th grade: Tyler Bouquin, Destiny Golden, Kaitlyn Hender, Michael Horth, August Krebs, Willow Mentley-Peters, Christian Merrill, Nikolas Ondus, Emily Pound, Angelina Shaw, Riley Tighe, Avery Wilson.

12th grade: Mathias Arbeiter VI, Andrew Barlow, Mikai Jimerson-Ocasio, Brittany Klepp, Crissa Scanlan, Emma Schindler, Ashley St. George, Lena (Gao:wisa:s) Stevens, Dominic Suraf, Hannah Szalay, Kylie Wampler, Chloe White.

𝗠𝗘𝗥𝗜𝗧 𝗥𝗢𝗟𝗟 (𝟴𝟱-𝟴𝟵%)
9th grade: Briar Bartlett, Gohaodiyo Black, Samantha Buthy, Carter Capozzi, Damian Ceciliano, Nina Coulon, Brendin Diebel, Kuepper Duke, Seth Geiger, Emma Golden, Jules Hageman, Kiona Isaac, Jayden John, Jaxstin Johns, Brayden Lee, Savayah Long, Dustin Mohawk, Christopher Muntz, Alanson Stafford, KaeVii Yasurek.

10th grade: Jaylynn Elliott, Natalia Elliott, Cole Gabel, Devan Giambrone, Elizabeth Green, Lauren Kelly, Zayne Laskey, Ellarose LeBeau, Connor Ribblett, Lily Scanlan, Olivia Wampler, Landon White.

11th grade: Hayden Abraszek, Andrew Clark, Mya Halftown, Emma Lillie, Nolan Maude, Daniel Stang, Landon Young.

12th grade: Summer Jones, Tyler Kirkpatrick, Rosalee LeBeau, Malachi Mardino-Martin, Caleb Meyers, Gage Miller, Gabriel Purdy, Alie Reid, Ruben Rivera IV, Alexander Salzman, Drew Shull, Tyler Smith.

𝗗𝘂𝗻𝗸𝗶𝗿𝗸 𝗪𝗡𝗬 𝗦𝗧𝗘𝗠 𝗣-𝗧𝗘𝗖𝗛
Honor Roll: Derek Milne and Presten Schultz.
Merit Roll: Seamus Matwijow

𝗦𝗽𝗿𝗶𝗻𝗴𝘃𝗶𝗹𝗹𝗲 𝗖𝗔𝗠 𝗣-𝗧𝗘𝗖𝗛
HONOR ROLL: Santino Jefferlone, Daniel Humphrey Jr, Cashis Montour, and Donovan Lewis.
MERIT ROLL: Dylan Benkelman.

 

GES High Honor Roll
High Honor Roll students at Gowanda Elementary School for the first quarter of the 2022-2023 academic year.

 

GES Honor Roll students
GES Honor Roll students stand in rows while holding certificates.

 

GES Merit Roll Students
Merit Roll students stand in rows and display their certificates.
View All News
How can we help you?